builders lumber & hardware
First Bank
Murphy Parks Funeral Home
Elect Tom Debaun

2018 Basketball Broadcast Schedule

96.5 FM Basketball Broadcast Schedule

November

20                           Southwestern at Edinburgh                        (B)                          7:00 pm

21                           Shelbyville at Rushville                                  (B)                          7:00 pm

24                           Triton Central vs Central Noble                  (G)                         10:30 am

Triton Central at Shelbyville                         (B)                          7:00 pm

30                           Shelbyville at Columbus North                   (B)                          7:00 pm

December

1                              Connersville at Shelbyville                           (B)                          7:00 pm

7                              Shelbyville at New Castle                             (G / B DH)            5:30 pm

11                           Shelbyville at Greenwood                            (B)                          7:00 pm

14                           Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville *                         (B)                          7:00 pm

15                           Franklin at Shelbyville                                    (G / B DH)            5:30 pm

18                           Southwestern at Morristown                     (B)                          7:00 pm

22                           Shelbyville vs Bloomington North             (B)                          TBA

Shelbyville vs Bloomington South             (B)                          TBA

27, 28                    Morristown at Forest Park                           (B)                          TBA

January

3                              Shelby County Tnmt                                       (G DH)                  5:30 pm

4                              Shelby County Tnmt                                       (B DH)                   5:30 pm

5                              Shelby County Tnmt                                       (G / B DH)            5:30 pm

8                              Columbus East at Shelbyville                       (B)                          7:00 pm

11                            Hauser at Shelbyville                                      (B)                          7:00 pm

12                           Shelbyville at Pendleton Heights                               (B)                          7:00 pm

15                           Roncalli at Shelbyville                                     (B)                          7:00 pm

18                           Hauser at Waldron                                          (B)                          7:00 pm

22                           Edinbugh at Waldron                                     (G)                        7:00 pm

19                           Shelbyville at Greenfield-Central *          (B)                          7:00 pm

25                           Waldron at Southwestern                            (B)                          7:00 pm

26                           Shelbyville at Yorktown                                 (B)                          7:00 pm

29 – Feb 2            Girls sectionals                                                  (G)                         TBA

February

5                              Eastern Hancock at Triton Central *         (B)                          7:00 pm

8                              New Palestine at Shelbyville *                   (B)                          7:00 pm

9                              Whiteland at Shelbyville                               (B)                          7:00 pm

15                           Delta at Shelbyville                                          (B)                          7:30 pm

16                           Morristown at Shelbyville                            (B)                          7:00 pm

19                           Hauser at Triton Central                                                (B)                          7:00 pm

21                           Shelbyville at Batesville                                 (B)                          7:00 pm

 

106.3 FM Basketball Broadcast Schedule

November

20           Beech Grove at Greenfield-Central                                                                                         7 pm

30           Southwestern at Eastern Hancock                                                                                            7 pm

December

7              New Palestine at Greenfield-Central                                                                                      7 pm

14           Mt. Vernon  at Shelbyville *                                                                                                        7 pm

21           New Castle at Mt. Vernon                                                                                                           7 pm

31           Greenfield-Central vs Knightstown          (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)                             TBA

January

4              Greenfield-Central at Mt. Vernon                                                                                            7 pm

11           Greenfield-Central at New Castle                                                                                             7 pm

19           Shelbyville at Greenfield-Central  *                                                                                         7 pm

25           Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central                                                                                              7 pm

February

2              Mt. Vernon at Noblesville                                                                                                            7 pm

5              Eastern Hancock at Triton Central  *                                                                                        7 pm

8              New Palestine at Shelbyville  *                                                                                                  7 pm

15           Mt. Vernon at New Palestine                                                                                                     7 pm

22           Greenwood at New Palestine                                                                                                    7 pm

 

Sectionals

Feb 26 – Mar 2                  TBD

Indicates broadcast where we utilize one crew and simulcast on 106.3 FM and 96.5 FM  *

Top Dog Boarding Kennel
Major Health Partners
Hoosier E-Cig
Infinity Home Care
Brad Ridgeway
State Farm-Dave Childres
Hoosier Realtors