First Bank
State Farm-Dave Childres
builders lumber & hardware

IBCA / Subway girls all-state honors set

Fifteen seniors and 15 underclass girls basketball players have earned IBCA/Subway "Supreme 15" All-State honors for 2018-19, it was announced Wednesday.

For the fifth year, the IBCA also named Large School All-State teams (17 seniors, 16 underclass because of ties in voting) and Small School All-State players (15 seniors, 15 underclass).

The "Supreme 15" is the top honor awarded, and players were voted to that group without regard to school size. The Large School and Small School all-state teams are secondary accolades -- the Large School group including players from Class 3A and Class 4A schools and the Small School group including players from Class A and Class 2A schools. Players who make the Supreme 15 are not considered for Large School or Small School honors.

In addition, 86 more seniors and 89 more underclass players were selected honorable mention all-state. The honorable mention laurels are awarded without regard to school size.

Those voted to the 2019 IBCA/Subway Supreme 15 Underclass girls' team are, listed alphabetically: Kendall Bostic, Northwestern; Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point; Ella Collier, Danville; Lilliann Frasure, North Judson; Nan Garcia, Jeffersonville; Madison Layden, Northwestern; Rachel Loobie, Franklin Central; Jasmine McWilliams, North Central; Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern; Ayanna Patterson, Homestead; Jayla Smith, Lawrence North; Keegan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph; Lindsey Syrek, University; Taylor Westgate, Oak Hill; and Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian.

The IBCA/Subway All-State teams are selected through a process organized by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association and presented by Subway Restaurants of Indiana.

All IBCA-member head coaches have the opportunity to nominate players. A panel of 20 IBCA coaches -- 16 from the current regional areas, three district representatives (one each from IHSAA Districts 1, 2 and 3) and the committee chairman -- then meets to review the nominations, vote and finalize the selections.

Subway Restaurants of Indiana once again is making a financial contribution to the IBCA Scholarship Fund as the presenting partner of the IBCA all-state teams. As part of the partnership, Subway will provide plaques to Supreme 15 honorees and certificates to players receiving Large School All-State, Small School All-State or Honorable Mention all-state recognition. Those items will be available to each recipient's coach at the annual IBCA Clinic in April, allowing her coach to present the award to each player.

The IBCA thanks Subway Restaurants for being a partner in this annual project.

The complete 2019 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State and 2019 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State teams for girls basketball are listed below.

Those voted to the 2019 IBCA/Subway Supreme 15 Senior girls' team are, listed alphabetically: Jorie Allen, Bedford North Lawrence; Addy Blackwell, Bloomington South; Cassidy Crawford, Tipton; Sydney Freeman, Central Noble; Carissa Garcia, Fort Wayne Concordia; Amaya Hamilton, Hamilton Southeastern; Lilly Hatton, North Harrison; Madison Jones, Western Boone; Morgan Litwiller, Northridge; Emma Nolan, Marquette Catholic; Sophia Nolan, Marquette Catholic; Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City; Jessica Nunge, Castle; Riley Ott, LaPorte; and Cameron Tabor, New Castle.

2019 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Jorie Allen, Bedford North Lawrence

Addy Blackwell, Bloomington South

Cassidy Crawford, Tipton

Sydney Freeman, Central Noble

Carissa Garcia, Fort Wayne Concordia

Amaya Hamilton, Hamilton Southeastern

Lilly Hatton, North Harrison

Madison Jones, Western Boone

Morgan Litwiller, Northridge

Emma Nolan, Marquette Catholic

Sophia Nolan, Marquette Catholic

Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City

Jessica Nunge, Castle

Riley Ott, LaPorte

Cameron Tabor, New Castle

Large School All-State

Shaila Beeler, Warren Central

Shelby Caldwell, Jay County

Cydni Dodd, Warren Central

Emma Fisher, Benton Central

Rikki Harris, North Central

Grace Hunter, Bellmont

Tai-Yanna Jackson, East Chicago Central

Jenny Lundy, Northview

Sarah Martin, Kankakee Valley

Samantha Matthews, Charlestown

Maddie Nolan, Zionsville

Elise Scaggs, Mooresville

Lindsey Simpson, Knox

Ella Thompson, Center Grove

Jazmyn Turner, Marion

Emma Utterback, Center Grove

Ellie VanDeel, Crown Point

Small School All-State

Jordyn Barga, Monroe Central

Taylor Boruff, Taylor

Tori Combs, Cloverdale

Mariah Day, Jac-Cen-Del

Jossie Hudson, Evansville Mater Dei

Katie Kinker, Oldenburg Academy

Meleah Leatherman, Central Noble

Naomi McDaniel, Attica

Makinzi Meurer, North Knox

Kira Robinson, Winchester

Madeline Schumacher, North Judson

Addy Simpson, Crawford County

Lexi Thompson, Lafayette Central Catholic

Adrianna Trexler, Oak Hill

Grace Waggoner, Vincennes Rivet

Honorable Mention

Caitie Baird, Perry Meridian

Alexiana Blakely, Beech Grove

Savaya Brockington, North Central

Amani Brown, Terre Haute South

Taylor Browning, Rushville

Katie Burkman, Indian Creek

Sophie Bussard, Tippecanoe Valley

Catherine Cavinder, Kankakee Valley

Ashton Chase, Seymour

Katlyn Cherry, Hebron

Sydney Cook, Wapahani

Maggie Cora, Tri-West

Logan Cox, East Central

Ariel Dale, Northfield

Treva Datcher, Fort Wayne Northrop

Da’Leisha Davis, Fort Wayne Snider

Jaimie Diedam, South Newton

Olivia Dowden, McCutcheon

Dazia Drake, Owen Valley

DeKayla Elliott, Muncie Burris

Bailey Everett, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Makenna Fee, Seymour

Karlee Feldman, Bremen

Kinnidy Garrard, Pike

Tyanna Graber, Loogootee

Kailyn Graham, Pendleton Heights

Abbey Guidry, Rock Creek Academy

Staisha Hamilton, Anderson

Megan Harlow, Whiteland

Trinitee Harris, Elkhart Central

Adria Hartley, Kokomo

Nykela Haskins, Lafayette Jefferson

Bethany Hayden, John Glenn

Kammie-Jo Hayes, Tell City

Alison Hein, Vincennes Lincoln

Katie Herron, New Palestine

Cassidy Holiday, Plymouth

Reagan Hune, Carmel

Malea Jackson, Hamilton Southeastern

Tiara Jackson, East Chicago Central

Mallory Johnson, Noblesville

Anya Kauffman, Bethany Christian

Bailey Keim, North Miami

Makenzie Kilmer, Penn

Tabatha Klem, Gibson Southern

Ashya Klopfenstein, Westview

Maddie Knight, Noblesville

Taru Kurunsaari, Logansport

Karli Miller, Andrean

Shelby Miller, Winchester

Kelsey Mitchell, Tipton

Rylee Morris, Indianapolis Lutheran

Tatum Neal, Clinton Prairie

Katie Neher, Northwestern

Emmie Pugh, Cambridge City Lincoln

Bianca Radtke, Rensselaer Central

Darlisha Reed, Hammond Gavit

Delaney Richason, Zionsville

Halle Reichard, Plymouth

Soffia Rieckers, Evansville Memorial

Alyssa Robben, East Central

Jada Roberson, Pike

Maddy Robrock, Huntington North

Nautica Rogers, Fort Wayne Concordia

Sara Rose, North White

Kortney Ruhe, Jasper

Maddie Ryman, Warsaw

Madison Schermerhorn, West Noble

Michaela Schmidt, Highland

Camryn Schmitt, Corydon Central

Leah Seib, New Palestine

Marley Smith, Connersville

Caitlyn Snyder, Indian Creek

Sylare Starks, Homestead

Natalie Stuck, Whiteland

Haley Swing, Homestead

Ajulu Thatha, Decatur Central

Timberlynn Thomas, South Bend Washington

Kelcie Thomson, Northfield

Malea Toon, Bloomfield

Mackenzie Underwood, Salem

Makayla Weaver, Mishawaka Marian

Ambrea Wensey, Ben Davis

Hattie Westerfeld, Batesville

Callie Wilder, Jennings County

Morgan Wood, Waldron

2019 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Kendall Bostic, Northwestern

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point

Ella Collier, Danville

Lilliann Frasure, North Judson

Nan Garcia, Jeffersonville

Madison Layden, Northwestern

Rachel Loobie, Franklin Central

Jasmine McWilliams, North Central

Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern

Ayanna Patterson, Homestead

Jayla Smith, Lawrence North

Keegan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph

Lindsey Syrek, University

Taylor Westgate, Oak Hill

Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian

Large School All-State

Ally Becki, Brownsburg

Darrian Carmean, Vincennes Lincoln

Trinity Clinton, Penn

Tyra Ford, Anderson

Khera Goss, Ben Davis

Sydney Graber, Homestead

Sydney Jacobsen, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Juliana Kemper, Lawrenceburg

RaShaya Kyle, Marion

Maycee Lange, Vincennes Lincoln

Alaina Omonode, West Lafayette

Alana Vinson, Roncalli

Dash Shaw, Gary West

K’Ja Talley, Warren Central

Sydney Watkins, Heritage Christian

Kristian Young, Lawrence North

Small School All-State

Gracie Adams, Lanesville

Courtney Blakely, Hammond Noll

Natalie Boesing, Providence

Maya Chandler, Triton Central

Sydney Jaynes, Trinity Lutheran

Laini Joseph, Winamac

Maddie Lawrence, Winchester

Paige Ledford, Jac-Cen-Del

Kaybree Oxley, Tecumseh

Tenleigh Phelps, Triton Central

Isabella Reed, Greenwood Christian

Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis

Vanessa Shafford, Linton

Rylie Stephens, Triton Central

Tia Tolbert, Vincennes Rivet

Honorable Mention

Taylor Austin, Lake Station

Addison Bayman, Woodlan

Saraha Bee, Morgan Township

Katie Bell, LaCrosse

Maddie Bischoff, Roncalli

Caily Bolser, Mississinewa

Hannah Bolton, Monroe Central

Allison Bosse, Brownsburg

Alaysha Brandenberger, Boonville

Katie Burton, Fishers

Meghan Busick, Bellmont

Karsyn Cherry, Lafayette Central Catholic

Isabell Claywell, Eastern (Pekin)

Erin Coffel, Bremen

Kaitlyn Costner, Elkhart Central

Jocelyn Cox, North Central (Farmersburg)

Alyssa Crockett, Westfield

Averi Davidson, North Central (Farmersburg)

Katie Davidson, Lawrence North

Bree Dossen, Heritage

Rylee Dowers, North Vermillion

Jaclyn Emly, Silver Creek

Aliyah Evans, Greensburg

Hannah Farrell, Greenfield-Central

Kenadie Fernung, Tri-Central

Rose Fuentes, Hammond Noll

Maddi Fulks, Bethesda Christian

Justis Gordon, Cathedral

Rebekah Gordon, Heritage Hills

Madison Gray, Union County

Lexie Green, Southport

Koryn Greiwe, Columbus East

Bailey Hartsough, Lakeland

Mallory Hawkins, South Vermillion

Erikka Hill, Shenandoah

Kenna Hisle, Evansville North

Chloe Holder, Tecumseh

McKenzie Hudgen, Mishawaka Marian

Clare Hunsberger, South Bend Trinity

Nakaih Hunter, North Central

Toni Joyner, Whiteland

Kassidy Keltner, West Washington

Addyson Kent, Jennings County

Hanna Knoll, Angola

Kiara Lewis, Lafayette Jefferson

Ally Madden, Blue River

Teresa Maggio, Lafayette Jefferson

Tranae Mann, Indianapolis Washington

Jaylah Mays, Scottsburg
Jewel McCormick, Springs Valley

Jenna McFarland, Northeastern

Alexa McKinley, Columbus North

Klair Merrell, Northwestern

Leah Miller, Salem

Micha Morrison, Greensburg

Cherrelle Newsom, Ben Davis

Lettie Nice, Salem

Haley Nichols, Avon

Natalie Niehaus, Castle

Jade Nutley, Madison

Ryin Ott, LaPorte

Reganne Pate, Penn

Heather Pautler, Daleville

Kathryn Perry, Shenandoah

Meredith Raley, Gibson Southern

Zakia Rasheed, Bishop Chatard

Jordan Reid, New Palestine

Lydia Reimbold, Fort Wayne Luers

Mila Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Alex Richard, Avon

Katey Richason, Zionsville

Kate Rulli, NorthWood

Baleigh Runner, Hamilton Heights

Rian Russell, West Washington

Katie Sauer, Oregon-Davis

Lexi Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Maiah Shelton, Norwell

Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen

Jordyn Smith, Penn

Abby Stoddard, Crown Point

Allison Stogsdill, Brown County

Audrey Strawsma, Benton Central

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City

Ellie Vermillion, Marion

Madison Webb, Bedford North Lawrence

Kiley White, Seeger

Ellie Wilkerson, Plainfield

Iliani Williams-Harris, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Amber Wolf, South Central (Union Mills)

Heritage House
Cagneys
SCAC
3 Alarm Graphics
Infinity Home Care
Hoosier Realtors
Major Health Partners